Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1448
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Jörg Sasse
1698
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Fernand Léger
Composition
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Edgar Degas
Dancer Holding Her Right Foot in Her Right Hand
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Günther Förg
Ohne Titel
Günther Förg
Ohne Titel
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Dennis Stock
Surfer in Corona del Mar
Dennis Stock
Venice Beach, Rock Festival
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, From a wild thing…
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Pieter Stevens; circle
Landscape with the Good Samaritan
Dora Maar
Mannequin with perm
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger