Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1409
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Jörg Sasse
1698
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Maria Sibylla Merian; circle
Catchfly with admiral, rose with fox moth…
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Maria Sibylla Merian, Johanna Helena Herolt; ?, Dorothea Maria Henriette Gsell; ?
White Cyclamen
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Richard Serra
Inca
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Vincent van Gogh
Planteuse de pommes de terre
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction