Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1409
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Ulay
S'he
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ulay
S'he
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Gilbert & George
Headed
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Richard Serra
Inca
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field