Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1410
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jörg Sasse
1698
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Fernand Léger
Composition
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Richard Serra
Inca
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Vincent van Gogh
Planteuse de pommes de terre
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Pieter de Ring
Still Life with Fruit and a Cherry Branch over a Berkemeyer Glass
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field