Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1424
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Richard Serra
Inca
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Fernand Léger
Composition
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Vincent van Gogh
Planteuse de pommes de terre
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Pieter de Ring
Still Life with Fruit and a Cherry Branch over a Berkemeyer Glass
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)