Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1423
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Fernand Léger
Composition
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Jörg Sasse
1698
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Fiorenzo di Lorenzo; ?
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Saints Christopher and Sebastian