Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1423
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Jörg Sasse
1698
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Friedrich Christian Reinermann
The Ruin of Kalsmunt near Wetzlar. Ruin on a Mountain…
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
David Salle
Intact Feeling
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Richard Serra
Inca
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Hyacinthe Rigaud
Portrait of the Painter Sébastien Bourdon
John Cage
13 R/11 (where R = Ryoanji)
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle