Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1404
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn, after Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn
Canal with a large boat and a Bridge
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Jörg Sasse
1698
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn
The Shell
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Ulay
S'he
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Barent Fabritius
Self-Portrait
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Peter Willebeeck
Vanitas Still Life
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Peter Paul Rubens, Jan Boeckhorst
King David Playing the Harp
Gilbert & George
Headed
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Jan Brueghel the Younger; succession
Forest Landscape with Flight into Egypt
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Nuremberg Master ca. 1350/60
Christ Carrying the Cross…
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
John Cage
13 R/11 (where R = Ryoanji)
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Johann Heinrich Müntz
A Thems whery at London
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Jean Dubuffet
Allégresse
Jean Dubuffet
Rumeur
John Cage
(5 R)/7 (where R = Ryoanji)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Hans Peter Adamski
Wissender Anschlag
Jackson Pollock
Figure
Lucas Franchoys II; attributed
Portrait of a Man
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Nicolaes Berchem
Italian Landscape with Shepherds at a River
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Aert van der Neer
Nocturnal Canal Landscape with Fishing Boats
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Fernand Léger
Composition
Tintoretto, after Michelangelo Buonarroti
Study after the head of Michelangelo’s ‘Giuliano de’Medici’
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Johann Georg Bergmüller
Assumption of the Virgin
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Tintoretto, after Michelangelo Buonarroti
Study after the head of Michelangelo’s ‘Guiliano de’Medici’
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Bernard Schultze
Endymion