Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1389
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Ulay
S'he
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Gilbert & George
Headed
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Anton Räderscheidt
Adam and Eve
Yves Klein
Relief éponge bleu (Kleine Nachtmusik)
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen