Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1392
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Thomas
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Francesco Clemente
Tandoori Satori Nr. 15
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Coronation and Death of the Virgin
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthew
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation