Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1396
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Fernand Léger
Composition
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Richard Serra
Inca
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Edgar Degas
Dancer, Fourth Position Front…
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Pieter Stevens; circle
Landscape with the Good Samaritan
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Georg Karl Urlaub
Portrait of Johann Georg von Holzhausen
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Pieter Stevens
Forest Landscape with Hermitage
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child