Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1392
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Jörg Sasse
1698
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Peter Paul Rubens, Jan Boeckhorst
King David Playing the Harp
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
The Wings of the Altenberg Altarpiece
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1400
The Adoration of the Magi
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Justus Juncker
Still Life with Apple and Insects
Justus Juncker
Still Life with Pear and Insects
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Master of the von Groote Adoration
The Adoration of the Magi
Max Ernst
Nature at Dawn (La nature à l‘aurore)
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Anton Räderscheidt
Adam and Eve
Yves Klein
Relief éponge bleu (Kleine Nachtmusik)
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses