Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1422
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Jörg Sasse
1698
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Jan van Goyen
Path through the Dunes
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Guercino (Giovanni Francesco Barbieri)
Virgin and Child
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Richard Serra
Inca
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Jan van Goyen; attributed
Dirt Road with Farmhouse and Board Fence
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Mercury and Battus
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Pan and Syrinx
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Adriaen van Stalbemt; ?
Sts. Paul and Barnabas in Lystra
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Hippolyte Flandrin
View of Rome at Night
Max Ernst
et les papillons se mettent à chanter
Bartolomeo Bulgarini
The Blinding of St Victor
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
John Cage
13 R/11 (where R = Ryoanji)
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube