Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1487
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Max Beckmann
Die Hölle
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Joos van Cleve
Tripytych with the Lamentation
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Max Beckmann
The Way Home
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Beckmann
The Street
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Max Beckmann
The Patriotic Song
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Auguste Renoir
After the Luncheon
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Pieter Neefs the Younger; workshop, Frans Francken III; workshop
Interior of Antwerp Cathedral
Jackson Pollock
Figure
Johannes Lingelbach
Roman Market Scene in the Piazza Navona
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Albrecht Dürer
Job on the Dungheap
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Jean Dubuffet
Rumeur
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Pieter Stevens; circle
Landscape with the Good Samaritan
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Agony in the Garden
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Honoré Daumier
Ratapoil
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Prayer on Mount of Olives…
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Joos van Cleve
Lamentation of Christ
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Departure from Bishop Julian
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Wolfgang Mattheuer
Der Koloß II
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Giorgio Vasari
Victory with three Prisoners kneeling on Trophies
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Michelangelo Buonarroti, Michelangelo Buonarroti; school
Grotesque heads and further studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Lovis Corinth
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Albrecht Dürer
The Bath House
Anselm Kiefer
Wege der Weltweisheit: die Hermanns-Schlacht
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)