Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1523
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Jörg Sasse
1698
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Honoré Daumier
Ratapoil
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Thomas Demand
Büro
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, From a wild thing…
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Käthe Kollwitz
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Yva
Travel and Sailor suit
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…