Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1455
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Thomas Demand
Büro
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Jörg Sasse
1698
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Louise Lawler
It Could Be Elvis
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Hubert Robert
A Roman Fountain with a Woman Collecting Water
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Alfred Stieglitz
The Steerage
Wolf Vostell
Phantom Savings Bank
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Markus Lüpertz
Ähre I - dithyrambisch
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Sherrie Levine
After Edgar Degas
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Agnolo Bronzino
Portrait of a Lady in Red…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Venus
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Valie Export (Waltraud Höllinger)
Zeitgedicht : 24 Stunden…
Neo Rauch
Stern
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Anna von Holzhausen…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Space between two buildings
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Dan Graham
Top: House Outside of Pittsburgh…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Hermann Nitsch
28. Malaktion, Prinzendorf (violett)
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
The Brunswick Monogrammist
Brothel Scene
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St. John the Evangelist
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Hans Bock the Elder
Dance around the Statue of Venus
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Charles Marville
Paris: View of Rue Saint-Honoré
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Ruprecht Thenn…
Master of the St Bartholomew Altar
The Holy Family
Master of the von Groote Adoration
King Solomon Receiving the Queen of Sheba
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, All The Best…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Fernand Léger
Composition
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barbara Klemm
Städel Kunstinstitut, Frankfurt
Master of the Stalburg Portraits
Christ as Man of Sorrows
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Paul Klee
View into the Fertile Country
Volker Böhringer
Rural Idyll
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1400
The Adoration of the Magi
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Karl Otto Götz
Composition