Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1392
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Thomas Demand
Büro
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Nuremberg Master ca. 1350/60
Christ Carrying the Cross…
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Agnolo Bronzino
Portrait of a Lady in Red…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Venus
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Anna von Holzhausen…
Edvard Munch
In the Tavern
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
The Brunswick Monogrammist
Brothel Scene
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St. John the Evangelist
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Hans Bock the Elder
Dance around the Statue of Venus
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Ruprecht Thenn…
Master of the St Bartholomew Altar
The Holy Family
Master of the von Groote Adoration
King Solomon Receiving the Queen of Sheba
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Johann Georg Trautmann
The Transfiguration
Master of the von Groote Adoration
The Adoration of the Magi
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Fernand Léger
Composition
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Master of the Stalburg Portraits
Christ as Man of Sorrows
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Jacob Jordaens
The Adoration of the Shepherds
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Albrecht Dürer
Rhinocerus (Das Rhinozeros)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Paul Klee
View into the Fertile Country
Volker Böhringer
Rural Idyll
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks