Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1411
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Wolf Vostell
Phantom Savings Bank
Jörg Sasse
1698
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Wolf Vostell
Flower Power
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Arman
o.T. (Violinbögen)
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Gotthard Graubner
Stylit II
Sigmar Polke
Zollstocksterne
Sigmar Polke
Zollstocksterne
Sigmar Polke
Zollstocksterne
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Claude Lorrain
Landscape
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
A. R. Penck
Köln-Antidom
Sigmar Polke
Zollstocksterne
Sigmar Polke
Zollstocksterne
Sigmar Polke
Zollstocksterne
Sigmar Polke
Zollstocksterne
Sigmar Polke
Zollstocksterne
Sigmar Polke
Zollstocksterne
Sigmar Polke
Zollstocksterne
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Lofoten Landscape with Lake and Rowing Boat
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
The Martyrdom of Saint Lawrence
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Arman
Untitled (Destroyed Double Bass)
Dennis Stock
Surfer in Corona del Mar
Dennis Stock
Venice Beach, Rock Festival
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
My 13 (Mykonos)
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Nuremberg Master ca. 1350/60
Christ Carrying the Cross…
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Carl Philipp Fohr
Cloud Study
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Constant Bourgeois
The Great Gallery in the Louvre
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John