Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1529
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Ulay
S'he
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Gilbert & George
Headed
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Max Beckmann
The Street
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean-Antoine Watteau
Standing Male Figure (Nicolas Vleughels?)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Michelangelo Buonarroti, Michelangelo Buonarroti; school
Grotesque heads and further studies
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Maria Sibylla Merian, Johanna Helena Herolt; ?, Dorothea Maria Henriette Gsell; ?
White Cyclamen
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Odilon Redon
Study of Plants
Max Beckmann
The Way Home
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Hans Burgkmair
Lovers surprised by death
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Brassaï
The Stryge
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Hans Thoma
Under the elder bush
Barbara Klemm
Neo Rauch, Leipzig
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Victor Müller
Nymph
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Käthe Kollwitz
Schlafende mit Kind
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Wolfgang Mattheuer
Der Koloß II
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Francesco Primaticcio
Dance of the Hours…
Luca Penni
The Return of Ulysses…
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Albrecht Dürer
The New Choir of St Gertrudis in Bergen op Zoom
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jacopo Palma il Giovane
The Venetians Defend Themselves against the Siege of Pippin
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Käthe Kollwitz
No More War
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Beach
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Karl Hofer
The Blind Man and the Girl
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube