Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1531
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jörg Sasse
1698
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Ulay
S'he
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Gilbert & George
Headed
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube