Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1559
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Gilbert & George
Headed
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Carl Friedrich Lessing
Jan Hus at Constance
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Wolfgang Mattheuer
Der Koloß II
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist AG, after Martin Schongauer
Christ Enthroned
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Alberto Giacometti
Grand nu assis
Odilon Redon
Study of Plants
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Albrecht Dürer
The New Choir of St Gertrudis in Bergen op Zoom
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Brassaï
The Stryge
Armin Boehm
Untitled (Genua Riot)
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Paolo Veronese; workshop
Mars and Venus
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Albrecht Dürer
The Combat of Vitue and Pleasure in the Presence of Hercules
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Luca Giordano
Youth Tempted by the Vices
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Brandenburg Gate
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Karl Hofer
The Blind Man and the Girl
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Jan Weenix
Still Life with Dead Rabbit and Birds
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Michelangelo Buonarroti, Michelangelo Buonarroti; school
Grotesque heads and further studies
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
David Teniers the Younger
Smoker at an Inn
Johann Heinrich Roos; attributed
Self Portrait (?) with his Wife and Symbols of the Christian Faith
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Salomon van Ruysdael
Fishing and Sailing Boats under a Broad Sky
Albrecht Dürer
Michaels Kampf mit dem Drachen…
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Albrecht Dürer
Knight, Death, and the Devil
Giovanni Battista Cima da Conegliano
Virgin and Child
André Kertész
Portrait of Ms R.
Albrecht Dürer
Adam and Eve (The Fall of Man)
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Auguste Renoir
After the Luncheon
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Friedrich Overbeck
The Triumph of Religion in the Arts
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Luca Penni
The Return of Ulysses…
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Pieter Neefs the Younger; workshop, Frans Francken III; workshop
Interior of Antwerp Cathedral
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Jean-Antoine Watteau
Standing Male Figure (Nicolas Vleughels?)
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Anselm Kiefer
Wege der Weltweisheit: die Hermanns-Schlacht
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Max Beckmann
The Way Home
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Hubert Robert
Roman Ruins
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Victor Müller
Nymph
Pompeo Girolamo Batoni
Allegory of the Arts
Albrecht Dürer
Knot with eight small systems of knots and white center
François Bonvin
Boy Sketching
Albrecht Dürer
St. John before God and the Elders
Albrecht Dürer
The Bath House
Wilhelm Freddie
Pro Patria
Max Beckmann
Die Hölle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Franz von Stuck
Adam and Eve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Beckmann
The Street
Reinhold Ewald
Mother and Child