Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1460
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Fernand Léger
Composition
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Thomas Demand
Büro
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Master of the von Groote Adoration
The Adoration of the Magi
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel