Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1459
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Hans Holbein the Elder
Flagellation
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ before Pontius Pilate
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Agony in the Garden
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt…
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Hans Holbein the Elder
Exterior Wings of the Frankfurt Dominican Altarpiece
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Fernand Léger
Composition
Thomas Demand
Büro
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969