Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1612
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Macrino d'Alba
The Meeting at the Golden Gate