Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1411
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Rupprecht Geiger
E 222
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Martin Barré
76-77-B
Herbert Aulich
Relief-Flächenspannung
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
François Morellet
3 trames de lignes 0° +5° –5°
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Richard Serra
Inca
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Hermann Glöckner
En face
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Volker Böhringer
Rural Idyll
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Jan van Goyen
Path through the Dunes
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Jan van Goyen; attributed
Dirt Road with Farmhouse and Board Fence
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Agnolo Bronzino
Portrait of a Lady in Red…
Martin Kaldenbach
Portrait of Jakob Stralenberger
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten