Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1403
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Jörg Sasse
1698
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Richard Serra
Inca
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ulay
S'he
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Ulay
S'he
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child