Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1416
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Richard Serra
Inca
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Brandenburg Gate
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Stevens; circle
Landscape with the Good Samaritan
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube