Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1510
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Fernand Léger
Composition
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1450/60
The Crucifixion with Mary and Saint John the Evangelist
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Annunciation and Nativity
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Martin Kaldenbach
Portrait of Jakob Stralenberger
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Coronation and Death of the Virgin
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
Agnolo Bronzino
Portrait of a Lady in Red…
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Prayer on Mount of Olives…
Cecil Beaton
Lillian Gish
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Christ before Pilate, Lamentation…
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Lawrence
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Gilbrecht von Holzhausen…
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Anna von Holzhausen…
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John