Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1402
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Thomas
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Bartholomew
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt