Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1469
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Fernand Léger
Composition
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Richard Serra
Inca
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand