Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1396
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Giovanni Battista Cima da Conegliano
Virgin and Child
Vittore Carpaccio
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Master of the St Bartholomew Altar
The Holy Family
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raphael
Seated Madonna and Child
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Sandro Botticelli; workshop
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jörg Sasse
1698
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross…
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Camille Corot
View of Marino in the Alban Mountains in the Early Morning
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Ernst Fries
The Neptune Grotto close to Tivoli
Johan Christian Clausen Dahl
The Eruption of Vesuvius in December 1820
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
German, 16th century
A Fish
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Camille Corot
Italian Landscape near Marino in Autumn
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Moritz Daniel Oppenheim
The Repudiation of Hagar
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Antonio de Saliba
St. Sebastian at the Column
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Fra Battista Spagnoli; ?
Lamentation of Christ
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Venetian, 15th century
Half-length portrait of a youth looking upwards
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Beach
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas