Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1379
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Hans Holbein the Elder
Flagellation
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ before Pontius Pilate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Agony in the Garden
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt…
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Exterior Wings of the Frankfurt Dominican Altarpiece
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
after Albrecht Dürer, Albrecht Dürer
Nemesis (The Great Fortune)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Albrecht Dürer
Saint Eustace
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Martin Barré
76-77-B
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Peter Paul Rubens, Jan Boeckhorst
King David Playing the Harp
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child