Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1378
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Hans Holbein the Elder
Flagellation
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ before Pontius Pilate
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Agony in the Garden
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt…
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Exterior Wings of the Frankfurt Dominican Altarpiece
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
after Albrecht Dürer, Albrecht Dürer
Nemesis (The Great Fortune)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Albrecht Dürer
Saint Eustace
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Pieter Stevens; circle
Landscape with the Good Samaritan
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John