Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1407
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Flagellation
after Albrecht Dürer, Albrecht Dürer
Nemesis (The Great Fortune)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ before Pontius Pilate
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Agony in the Garden
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Hans Holbein the Elder
Exterior Wings of the Frankfurt Dominican Altarpiece
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Albrecht Dürer
Saint Eustace
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi