Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1457
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Thomas Demand
Büro
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Pieter de Ring
Still Life with Fruit and a Cherry Branch over a Berkemeyer Glass
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Richard Serra
Inca
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Adriaen van Ostade
Slaughtered Pig in a Barn
Eugenie Bandell
Japanese Dolls with Apples
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal