Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1460
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Jörg Sasse
7127
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Thomas Demand
Büro
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Robert Rauschenberg
2-80-E-14A (NYC) From the series…
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Robert Rauschenberg
10-80-C-11 (NYC) From the series…
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber