Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1456
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Jörg Sasse
1698
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Brassaï
The Stryge
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man