Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1525
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Thomas Demand
Büro
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Wolf Vostell
Phantom Savings Bank
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis