Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1530
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Thomas Demand
Büro
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Jörg Sasse
1698
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Jan van Goyen
Path through the Dunes
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Burgkmair
Lovers surprised by death
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Dirck van Baburen
Young Man Singing
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Guercino (Giovanni Francesco Barbieri)
Virgin and Child
Quentin Massys
Portrait of a Scholar
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Jan van Goyen; attributed
Dirt Road with Farmhouse and Board Fence
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Mercury and Battus
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Job Andriaensz. Berckheyde
The Stock Exchange in Amsterdam
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Pan and Syrinx
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Adriaen van Stalbemt; ?
Sts. Paul and Barnabas in Lystra
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child