Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1418
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Sam Francis
Red Spot
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ