Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1448
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Jörg Sasse
1698
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Peter Paul Rubens, Jan Boeckhorst
King David Playing the Harp
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Thomas Demand
Büro
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth