Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1446
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Jörg Sasse
1698
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Ulay
S'he
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Gilbert & George
Headed
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Demand
Büro
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Neo Rauch
Stern
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal