Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1418
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
David Salle
Intact Feeling
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias