Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1401
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Richard Serra
Inca
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Parmigianino
Study of the Madonna and Child
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Stevens; circle
Landscape with the Good Samaritan
Pieter Stevens
Forest Landscape with Hermitage
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…