Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1379
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jörg Sasse
1698
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Ulay
S'he
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ulay
S'he
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Gilbert & George
Headed
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"