Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1417
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Fernand Léger
Composition
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Eugène Atget
Solar Eclipse, April 1912
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Brandenburg Gate
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Cecil Beaton
Lillian Gish
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1450/60
The Crucifixion with Mary and Saint John the Evangelist
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Annunciation and Nativity
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Otto Scholderer
Self-Portrait with Palette and Brushes
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Beat Streuli
New York, Astor Place 2000
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
The Wings of the Altenberg Altarpiece
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Coronation and Death of the Virgin
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Prayer on Mount of Olives…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Christ before Pilate, Lamentation…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Lawrence
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Johann Georg Bergmüller
Assumption of the Virgin
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Mother and Child; Woman and Girl
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Christ Blessing the Children
Franz von Stuck
Adam and Eve
Reinhold Ewald
Mother and Child
André Kertész
Portrait of Ms R.
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Otto Mueller
Adam and Eve
Max Beckmann
Bank of the Main and Church
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Richard Müller
Cat with Ball of Wool
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Ruprecht Thenn…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Paul Klee
The Lamb
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Martin Kaldenbach
Portrait of Jakob Stralenberger
Käthe Kollwitz
Schlafende mit Kind
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Cyriacus
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Otto Dix
Köpfe
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Jean Fautrier
Fleurs
Max Slevogt
Blossoming Lilac
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Lovis Corinth
“Carmencita”, Portrait of Charlotte Berend-Corinth in Spanish Dress
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas