Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1462
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Jörg Sasse
1698
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Ulay
S'he
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Ulay
S'he
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Gilbert & George
Headed
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Vincent van Gogh
Planteuse de pommes de terre
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Pieter de Ring
Still Life with Fruit and a Cherry Branch over a Berkemeyer Glass
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Richard Serra
Inca
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Karl Hofer
The Blind Man and the Girl
Adriaen van Ostade
Slaughtered Pig in a Barn
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Constant Bourgeois
The Great Gallery in the Louvre
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper