Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1381
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ulay
S'he
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gilbert & George
Headed
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jan van Goyen
Path through the Dunes
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Guercino (Giovanni Francesco Barbieri)
Virgin and Child
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Jan van Goyen; attributed
Dirt Road with Farmhouse and Board Fence
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Mercury and Battus
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Pan and Syrinx
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Adriaen van Stalbemt; ?
Sts. Paul and Barnabas in Lystra
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Quentin Massys
Portrait of a Scholar
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Hans Bock the Elder
Dance around the Statue of Venus
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Bartolomeo Bulgarini
The Blinding of St Victor
Dirck van Baburen
Young Man Singing
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Jacob Jordaens, Jacob Jordaens; workshop ?
The Holy Family
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Jan Brueghel the Younger; succession
Forest Landscape with Flight into Egypt
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Master of the von Groote Adoration
The Adoration of the Magi
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses