Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1535
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Jörg Sasse
1698
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Ulay
S'he
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Ulay
S'he
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Gilbert & George
Headed
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Richard Serra
Inca
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Cy Twombly
Untitled
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Käthe Kollwitz
Schlafende mit Kind
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Vincent van Gogh
Planteuse de pommes de terre
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Jackson Pollock
Figure
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Michelangelo Buonarroti, Michelangelo Buonarroti; school
Grotesque heads and further studies
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Käthe Kollwitz
No More War
Claude Mellan
Portrait of a Lady
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Karl Horst Hödicke
Defaka
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair