Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1403
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Jörg Sasse
1698
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Ulay
S'he
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Ulay
S'he
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gilbert & George
Headed
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
John Cage
13 R/11 (where R = Ryoanji)
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Nuremberg Master ca. 1350/60
Christ Carrying the Cross…
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Jean Dubuffet
Allégresse
Jean Dubuffet
Rumeur
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Johann Heinrich Müntz
A Thems whery at London
John Cage
(5 R)/7 (where R = Ryoanji)
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Hans Peter Adamski
Wissender Anschlag
Jackson Pollock
Figure
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 18
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha